skip to content
 
 
 

Schedule

Schedule

Friday 5 August

  • Dressage: First horse inspection and arena familiarisation

Saturday 6 August

  • Dressage: Grand Prix (08:00–19:00 BST)
  • Vaulting: Squad compulsory (07:30–11:00 BST)
  • Vaulting: Female individual competition (12:00–15:00)
  • Vaulting: Male individual competition (16:00–18:30 BST)

Sunday 7 August

  • Dressage: Grand Prix (08:00–19:30 BST)
  • Vaulting: Female individual technicals (12:00 BST)
  • Vaulting: Male individual technicals (15:00 BST)
  • Vaulting: Pas de Deux freestyle (17:00 BST)

Monday 8 AUgust

  • Dressage: Grand Prix Special (13:00–20:00 BST)
  • Vaulting:  Female individual freestyle (11:00 BST)
  • Vaulting: Male indivdual freestyle (14:00 BST)
  • Vaulting: Squad freestyle (16:00 BST)
  • Jumping: First horse inspection 
  • Para dressage: Arena familiarisation

Tuesday 9 August

  • Para dressage: First horse inspection

Wednesday 10 August

  • Dressage: Grand Prix Freestyle (19:00–22:30 BST)
  • Vaulting: Pas de Deux freestyle (11:00 BST)
  • Vaulting: Team championship (15:00 BST)
  • Jumping: Team competition round one (07:00–16:00 BST)
  • Para dressage: Grade 4 individual test (07:30–10:15 BST)
  • Para dressage: Grade 5 individual test (11:45–13:15 BST)
  • Para dressage: Grade 2 individual test (13:45–15:45 BST)

Thursday 11 august

  • Jumping: Team competition and individual qualifier round two (09:00–18:00 BST)
  • Para dressage: Grade 3 individual test (07:00–9:10 BST)
  • Para dressage: Grade 1 individual test (11:00–14:30 BST)

Friday 12 August

  • Jumping: Team final (20:00–22:30 BST)
  • Para dressage: Grade 4 team test (07:30–10:15 BST)
  • Para dressage: Grade 5 team test (11:45–13:15 BST)
  • Para dressage: Grade 2 team test (13:45–15:45 BST)

SatUrday 13 August

  • Para dressage: Grade 3 team test (08:00–09:40 BST)
  • Para dressage: Grade 1 team test (11:30–15:00 BST)

Sunday 14 August 

  • Jumping: Individual final (13:00–16:00 BST)
  • Para dressage: Grade 4 and 5 freestyle test (08:00–10:30 BST)
  • Para dressage: Grade 1, 2 and 3 freestyle test (12:00–16:00 BST)